Admin
  • Website
    https://bootdey.com
  • Email
    bootdey
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

Full Name
Amitabh Bachchans

Other Names
Big B, Angry Young Man, Sehenshah etc

Born On
15 June 1942

Birth Place
Allahbad, Utterpradesh, India

Citizenship
Indian

Almamater
Delhi University


Awards
Filmfare, Star Screen, Star Dust etc


Spouse(s)
Jaya Bachchan


Children
Abhishek Bachchan, Shweta Bachchan


Relatives
NA


Category
Actor,Director,Writer


Years Active
1969-Present

 

Fun Facts

Coming Soon

Related Articles

Coming Soon

Filmography

Music Albums

Upcoming Movies

Peopel Also Look For

Coming Soon